The UWED team took the honorable 1st place in the intellectual game “Havaskor Zakovatchilar”
On March 27 of this year, an intellectual game “Havaskor Zakovatchilar” was organized among talented youth of state universities in Tashkent.
The competition, organized by the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ulugbek Foundation for the Support of Talented Youth and the NGO Intellectual Club “Zakovat”, was attended by 6 active students of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy.
According to the results of the competition between 14 state universities of Tashkent, the JIDU Zakovat team took an honorable first place. Each of the winning teams was awarded diplomas and cash prizes.
On behalf of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, we express our gratitude to the national team “JIDU Zakovat” for their brilliant performance and successful participation in this intellectual game. We wish them good luck and success in the next competitions!