• Foreign economic activity
• International economic relations
Uzbek, English, Russian.
Contacts:
E-mail: ibragimova@uwed.uz
LinkedIn, Google Scholar, Research Gate, Academia, Web of Science, ORCID.
Biography Facts
Mrs. Farangiz Ibragimova is the Lecturer of the Department of International Finance and Investments at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy.
She delivers lectures on such subjects as International Financial Technologies, International Finance, Financial management and Marketing.
She gained Diploma in Foreign Economic Activity (by industries and areas of activity) from The University of World Economy and Diplomacy (2020), Uzbekistan.
Publications
Development of Fintech as a catalyst for financial inclusion: a pathway to poverty reduction.
Moliyaviy tizimning iqtisodiy rivojlanishdagi o’rni.
“Moliya bozorini rivojlantirishning ustuvor yo‘nalishlari, zamonaviy tendensiyalari va istiqbollari". Republic practical-scientific conference. – Tashkent, Uzbekistan. 2022y., pp. 521-523. Tashkent State Economic University.
Impact of the internet on international business development.
“The driving force of science and trends in its development” collection of scientific papers “SCIENTIA” with Proceedings of the International Scientific and Theoretical Conference (Vol.1), August 20, 2021. Pages 16-18. Coventry, United Kingdom; European Scientific Platform. ISBN 978-1-68524-918-2 DOI 10.36074/scientia-20.09.2021.
The effects of global pandemic on the international business.
“Oriental renaissance: innovative, educational, natural and social sciences” Scientific journal. June, 2021u., pp. 1092-1100. ISSN 2181-1784 VOLUME 1. ISSUE 5, Impact Factor: 5.423.
Foreign direct investment and economic growth in the short run and long run: empirical evidence from developing countries.
Collection of materials of the international scientific and practical conference on the topic “Innovative potential as a condition for the development of international investment activity of the country” on March 14, 2020, Tashkent, Uzbekistan. pp. 169-171.