• Start date:2023, September 2
• Application deadline:2023, July 10
Jurisprudence (international legal activity - 60420100) - The program is aimed at training lawyers with a solid base of theoretical knowledge and applied skills, able not only to show leadership qualities, but also to work in a team, professionally solving complex complex problems, including in an international environment . An important place is given to the study of the legal regulation of economic relations, the connection between traditional legal disciplines and practice-oriented courses.
Jurisprudence (international legal activity) is an educational direction in the social, economic and legal spheres of science. Includes practical and research activities related to the formation of theoretical knowledge, system analysis in the field of jurisprudence; law-making activities, in particular, the preparation of draft laws, normative legal, by-laws and other documents of a legal and diplomatic nature; activities related to the internal legality of the state, regulating relations between subjects of international law, international legal norms and principles; comparative law in the field of international legal and trade and economic relations; as well as theoretical and practical activities of public authorities and management of legal norms; state institutions carrying out diplomatic activities; legal protection and judicial authorities; activities of legal services of industrial, economic and commercial organizations; financial, banking and other institutions. The objects of professional activity of this educational direction are: events, facts, actions of legal significance; legal relations arising in the sphere of action of state authorities; legal relations between state bodies, individuals and legal entities; international legal relations between states, states and international organizations, states and citizens.
• The system of government bodies for foreign policy activities;
Experienced professors and teachers of Uzbekistan, as well as specialists from leading universities, research centers and companies in Europe, the USA, Russia and Asian countries teach at the faculty. Foreign ambassadors, well-known politicians, economists and businessmen also regularly give lectures at our university.
This direction implies the training of specialists for the following organizations: government agencies engaged in diplomatic activities, international intergovernmental and non-governmental organizations, the judiciary and law enforcement agencies, banking and financial authorities and organizations engaged in foreign trade activities.