• Start date:2023, September 2
• Application deadline:2023, July 5
International Relations (60310800) is an undergraduate course organized at the Faculty of International Relations. The Bachelor of International Relations prepares students for international careers in the public, private, and non-profit sectors. The program is based on the great experience of the university and guarantees world-class education, as well as the provision of highly qualified personnel to other institutions of our country that communicate with foreign countries, embassies in foreign countries, international organizations.
International relations is a direction in the field of humanitarian education, where bachelors study the processes associated with domestic and foreign political activities, analyze, synthesize and optimize the processes of perspective formation, apply advanced international methods. It covers such professional activities as the application of models of system analysis of foreign policy processes, computer technology and programming, the implementation of systems approach mechanisms.
• The system of government bodies for foreign policy activities;
In addition to experienced professors and teachers of Uzbekistan, specialists from leading universities and research centers in Europe, the USA, Russia and Asian countries also teach at the faculty. In addition, well-known politicians, economists, ambassadors of foreign states and public figures give lectures on a regular basis.
The faculty prepares qualified diplomats, political scientists, qualified specialists capable of protecting the national interests of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the world political arena, as well as working in various aspects of international relations. Today, our graduates are ambassadors and diplomats, hold senior positions in government and non-government organizations, successfully work in the world's leading international organizations and large companies.