E-mail: ishmuradov@uwed.uz
LinkedIn, Google Scholar, Research Gate, Academia, Web of Science, ORCID.
Mr. Bahodir Ishmuradov is the Lecturer of the Department of International Finance and Investments at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy.
He gives lectures on subjects International Logistics, Project Management, International Business, Customs regulations of export and import courses.
He obtained his Bachelor`s degree in International Law from University of World Economy and Diplomacy (2004), major – International Law; Master`s diploma from the Center for Corporate governance under the National Agency for Project management, major – MBA-Master of Business Administration.
He is founder and general director of Impex Advisor LLC, customs brokerage, which was established in 2009.
.Introduction and development trends of the authorized economic operator institution.
The development of e-tourism in Uzbekistan: based on the foreign experience of the ASEAN countries.
International Conference on Advance Research in Humanities, Sciences and Education Germany CONFERENCE confrencea.org Vol. 5 No. 5 (2022): ICARHSE “International Conference on advance research in humanities, sciences and education.” | Confrencea September 15th 2022 Confrencea, 5(5), 259-266.