In the Legal Clinic at UWED for 2nd year students of the Faculty of International Law, a trial was held under the leadership of the Mirzo-Ulugbek Court of Criminal Cases.
On the initiative of the acting Odil Yusufzhonova, associate professor of the department of Law and Public Administration Theory of Law and Public Administration of UWED, today in the courtroom of the Legal Clinic at UWED, an exit court was organized for university students. With the participation of students in the framework of the discipline "Criminal Law", a trial was held, where criminal cases were considered under Articles 169, 276, 277 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Students received answers to their questions from the presiding judges Bakhodir Kayumov and Muhammad Kayumov, the chief assistant to the prosecutor H. Sadirov and the lawyer Z. Kurbanov in an open court session, as well as from the head of the Legal Clinic Ziyodulla Ubaydullaev.