Through the study and analysis of history, a person begins to understand himself well morally. The person who deeply knows the history and traditions of ancestors, knows how to draw conclusions from the past, confidently strides into the future. For this purpose, on February 13, this year a group of students of the faculty of International Relations visited the "State museum of history of Uzbekistan" at the request of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the organization of collective visits of students of universities of theaters and museums.
The main purpose of the visit was to acquaint students with the ancient history of our region, to show archaeological sources reflecting the way of life of our ancestors in past centuries, to better understand the origin of our traditions. Students were interested in that about 250 thousand museum exhibits provide information on the development of historical and cultural processes in the territory of Uzbekistan from ancient times to the present day. It should be noted that the peculiarity of the museum is that it provides detailed information not only about the past, but also about the changes and reforms taking place in our country today. This will help students get a deeper understanding of the development path, goals and objectives of the new Uzbekistan.