On October 31, the deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, doctor of political sciences Qodir Asadovich Jurayev held an online meeting with students of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy in order to inform students about information awareness and familiarize themselves with new regulatory documents. The meeting was held within the framework of the “Information and Coaching hour”. At the online meeting, lecturer explained the importance of public control in the process from the stages of the formation of civil society and the importance of the process of public control.
During the conference, Q.A.Jurayev conducted a training on the role of state institutions, on how to sort and analyze information in the context of today’s globalization, how to work with the new rules adopted in our country, based on students’ questions. At the end of the meeting, students were given appropriate recommendations on the topic.
Based on the experience of many years of political activity of Dr. Q.A.Jurayev, the instructions and recommendations given to students will help the future of youth. Regularly holding such meetings with students will help increase their activity and strengthen knowledge and skills.