On 18th April, 2016 took place a second stage of the competition “Tafakkur sinovlari”. The teams from Tashkent Islamic University, Tax Academy, Tashkent State University of Law and the UWED participated at the competition. The University of World Economy and Diplomacy presented a team “Istiqlol elchilari”.
The contest of this competition was aimed at implementation of the State youth policy of Uzbekistan, creating and practicing wide opportunities for detection young talented people and their intellectual and spiritual potential. After all competitions our team took honorable 1st place. Juries emphasized team’s headpiece, talent and skills, as well as dramatic abilities of captain (student of “International relations” faculty Vokhidov Eldor). Leaders of team “Istiqlol elchilari” were the teachers of “Social sciences” department A.Usmanova and I.Shamsieva.