This year from February, 22 till March, 5 two-week refresher programme titled “New accounting system” was organized at Institute of Management under the UWED.
Altogether, 40 people from Tashkent city, Tashkent, Bukhara, Andijan, Samarkand, Namangan,  Surkhandarya regions and Karakalpakstan Republic upgraded their skills. There were chief accountants and their deputies from Public Health Ministry of the Republic of Uzbekistan,  “Ozbekiston pochtasi” JSC, Agency of River and Automibile Transportation, Agency of Information and Press, “Uzkimyosanoat” JSC, “Uzbekneftegaz”, Science Academy of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In the framework of spiritual and educational activities of Institute of Management Yodgor Sadiyev, People’s Artist of the republic of Uzbekistan, paid a visit to the listeners of the course. The guest answered the questions of the audience, delivered fragments of performance and popular songs.