The speeches of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. M. Mirziyoyev "We all together will build a free, democratic and prosperous country Uzbekistan" and "Ensuring the supremacy of the law and human interests is a guarantee of progress of a country and prosperity of people" were studied during the curatorial hour on April 26, 2017. The curators read out important aspects of the President's speeches. The issues such as centuries-old history and traditions of Uzbekistan, its independent state sovereignty, the achievements of the country based on fair legislation, the priority principles of the laws outlined in the Constitution and aimed at securing human rights and freedom in society were paid special attention. Our legislation is recognized as an important guarantee in the effective implementation of all reforms. It was noted that 400 laws adopted in the past contributed to the achievement of legal regulation of all spheres of life, ensuring the rights and interests of citizens. At the present time, when it comes to integrity of laws and their vitality and mechanisms for their direct implementation, much remains to be done.
The speeches  of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev were carefully heard out and discussed by the students.