"Information campaign" group consisting of professor teachers and talented students of the faculty of the International Law of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy conducted agitation and propagandistic works aimed at the widespread nature and value of policy and legal reforms in connection with the 23 anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, raising the legal culture and legal awareness of the population, as well as strengthening legislation and improving the legal and cultural knowledge of pupils and students of educational institutions.
In particular, a variety of activities (lectures, round table discussions)  and the agitation and propagandistic works on the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan were held in the communities, enterprises, organizations, colleges and high schools located in the Mirzo Ulugbek district of Tashkent.
At present, agitation and propagandistic works are continuing.