The University of World Economy and Diplomacy jointly with ESSEC business school (France) will be delivering an educational program «Leadership and Strategy. Essentials of Managing» for the heads of regional authorities of Uzbekistan, senior managers of public and private companies in Uzbekistan from 19th to 23th of September, 2022.
An internationally recognized expert in the field of management and leadership, Professor of ESSEC Faculty of Management David M. Sluss will deliver the program. Mr. Sluss regularly publishes in leading international editions like Harvard Business Review, the Academy of Management Journal, etc.
The programme includes a diagnostic and behavioral approach to leadership development, creating personalized and productive relationships - particularly between leaders and newcomers.