In accordance with the Resolution of the Rector of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy dated 12 January 12 2022 “On the implementation of paragraph 6 of the Order of the Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2 dated 6 January 6 2022 “On full and thorough preparation for the beginning of the second half of the 2021/2022 academic year in a new order in educational organizations and meaningful winter holidays”, Vice-Rector for Youth and Spiritual Education O.Yusupzhanov, Head of the Department of Spiritual and Educational Education of Youth F.Yakhshiev, University psychologist O.Arziev and tutors of the 2nd course organized a psychological online training on the topic "Increasing students' interest in obtaining knowledge."
During the training, the university psychologist interacted closely with students, asking and answering questions about how to increase their interest in learning.
He also touched on issues such as defining the future goals of youth, how to work towards their achievement, overcoming existing internal fears and obstacles, increasing self-confidence and gave the necessary recommendations. At the end of the training, the psychologist answered various problems and questions of students with an individual approach.
This interesting psychological online training motivated students to learn and take a step towards success. At the end of the training, students supported the proposal to conduct more such trainings on various topics of interest to young people.