The essence of the interview of the head of our state Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the newspaper “New Uzbekistan” was analyzed at the spiritual and educational meeting held in the main Department of Internal affairs of Tashkent city.
The training was conducted by the advisor to the rector of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, doctor of political sciences, professor, Shuhrat Gaibnazarov. At the meeting, he spoke about the reforms carried out in our country over the past five years, about the implementation of the tasks set out in the “Strategy of Actions, building a comprehensively developed state and society in the new Uzbekistan and creating the foundation for the Third Renaissance.
Now Uzbekistan is an active participant in multilateral cooperation in Asia, developing constructive relations with the countries of Central Asia.
The interview of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev is characterized by general principles and practical actions. The President recalls the projects that should be implemented in the fields of education, the rule of law and the economy. He also draws attention to the problems that have yet to be solved - bureaucracy, corruption, economic problems and others.
At the end of the meeting, the participants received detailed answers to their questions.