On November 18, 2015 in UWED there was held The III Republican Scientific and Practical Conference of Young Scientists of the University Council. The conference was attended by students, students undergraduates and scientific researchers. Participants of the conference discussed conditions and prospects of modern trends in international relations, approaches and priorities of foreign political directions and diplomacy of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The importance of the theme of the conference is to determine the necessity of scientific research in the features of modern trend in international relations.
During conference, the participants stressed on the importance in promoting interdisciplinary collaborations between scientists and the development of scientific potential among the young Scientifics.The section was attended by students, graduates and faculty staff of our university, as well as guests from TSUL and other educational institutions. The outcomes of the conference are planned to be issued in collection of publications.