At the Legal Clinic at UWED for 2nd year students of International Law, an exit court was held under the leadership of the Yashnabad District Court for Criminal Cases. On the initiative of the acting Odil Yusufzhonov, associate professor of the Department of Law and Public Administration Theory of Law and Public Administration, UWED organized an exit court for university students.
With the participation of students of the Faculty of International Law, within the framework of the discipline "Criminal Law", a trial was held, where a criminal case on violation of traffic safety rules or operation of vehicles (Article 266 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan), as well as a criminal case on fraud (Article 168 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan) were considered.
Students received answers to their questions from the presiding judge in an open court session A. Ikramov, as well as from the assistant prosecutor B. Nazirov.