In December 2020, among students of universities of the Russian Federation, far and near abroad, the educational and research competition "Student of the year 2020" was held, which was attended by more than 800 students from all over the world. In this competition, a student of UWED, faculty of "International relations" Djamalov Fazliddin took the 1st place in the section "Political Science" with a research paper on foreign policy imperatives of modern Uzbekistan.
As a result of the competition, a collection was formed. The collection examines the range of topical issues facing modern researchers. The purpose of the event was to discuss practical issues of modern science, the development of methods and means of obtaining scientific data, discussion of research results obtained by specialists in the covered areas, exchange of experience of youth science.
The administration of UWED sincerely congratulates our winner and wishes him further success and good luck!