On November 6, 2015 in the Law clinic at the University of the World Economy and Diplomacy was held the round table on the topic "Role and Importance of Legal Psychology in Civil and Procedural Legal Relationship in the Republic of Uzbekistan". The round table was organized under the auspices of Psychological Associations of Uzbekistan. On this event students and teachers of the University, lawyers, representatives of mass media took part. The participants discussed pressing issues of legal and psychological expertise in civil cases in courts.
The Chairman of Psychological Associations, H. T. Makhmudova touched upon the state and the analysis of legal and psychological expertise in Uzbekistan, a role and importance of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "About judicial expertise" in her speech. Speech of the head of department of legal psychology T. S. Kochereva was devoted to problems of forensic psychiatry and mechanisms of law-enforcement practice in civil and procedural legal relationship. As a result of this round table meeting, discussions were carried out and all participants got answers to their questions. In addition, participants discussed possibilities and recommendations of implementing of legal psychology in educational process.