Начало тренингов в Юридической клинике для студентов факультета "Международное право"
В Университете мировой экономики и дипломатии 25 сентября 2018 г. для студентов факультета Международное право в Юридической клинике (ЮК) начались тренинги. Первое занятие открыли руководитель ЮК Убайдуллаев З.С. и куратор Черкашина И.А.
UWED representatives in the seminar for the SCO member states
During the period August 29 - September 17, 2018 representatives of the UWED participated in the seminar “Public administration for senior civil servants of the SCO and CICA countries (Conference on Interaction and Confidence Building Measures in Asia), held at the Chinese Academy of Management (Beijing).
Presentation of the contest "Start-up initiative"
On September 15, the presentation of the "Startup Initiative" contest was held at the Tashkent Financial Institute ("Startup Initiatives" is a comprehensive program to support the development (acceleration) of start-up ideas and projects of students and young scientists of higher educational institutions), which is being conducted for the 3rd time.
Позиция ученого
Золотым правилом журналистики всегда была и будет оставаться объективная, непредвзятая и взвешенная подача суждений и мнений.