The Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh in the Republic of Uzbekistan has the honor to announce that on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the birth of the father of the nation of Bangladesh, Bagabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahaman, the embassy announced a competition for the best essay among students of UWED.
The theme of the essay will be devoted to "Life and achievements of Bangabandhu." (Minimum 2500 words). The language of the essay is English.
The deadline for applications is February 29, 2020. After checking the essays by academic judges, the winners will be awarded with diplomas and prizes of the embassy.
The Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh in Tashkent would be very grateful if the University of World Economy and Diplomacy in Tashkent could kindly help spread the word among students about this competition and help the embassy organize a special event.