Department: Department of the uzbek and russian languages
Position: Senior Lecturers
In 2001 he graduated from the bachelor's degree of the Nukus State Pedagogical Institute (specialty - "Russian language and literature"). In 2003 he graduated from the Master's program of the Uzbek State University of World Languages (Specialty - "Linguistics" (Russian language). In 2006 he graduated from the postgraduate course of the National University of Uzbekistan named after M. Ulugbek (specialty "National Languages" (Russian language).
Since 2015, senior lecturer of the Department of Uzbek and Russian languages at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy.
He has published more than 30 scientific articles and abstracts in national and foreign publications. He is the author of the educational tool "Collection of tasks on the culture of speech" (2012), co-author of the training manual "Practical work on Russian language" (for bachelor students of national groups) (2013), as well as educational materials "Workshop Russian language for law students "(Ch.II, 2010 and Ch.III, 2012, co-author of the Ph.D., prof.Hoshimova D.U.) and" Collection of training exercises and tests On the Russian language "(2013). In addition, he is the co-author of the Educational and Methodological Complex on the Russian Language and Educational Technologies in the Russian Language Classes (TUIT).