Department: International Private and Civil Law
Annotation of activities:
Graduated the law faculty of "Jurisprudence" of Tashkent State University (now - the National University of Uzbekistan), qualification - lawyer. She combined scientific research with the work of teacher in the Institute of Continuous Education of the Ministry of Water Resources of USSR. In 1991 she defended candidate dissertation. Then she became senior lecturer THPS. In 1993 she started working in the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, where she worked as an associate professor of the department of "Civil Law", dean of the faculty. In 2000 she was appointed a judge of the Commercial Court of Tashkent city, from 2001 - 2007, worked as a judge of the Higher Economic Court. From 2007 to 2015 she worked as the head of the department of Supreme Economic Court. Along with the practical activities she has been teaching economic (business) law and economic (business) procedure law in the Faculty of International Law.
Spheres of scientific interests: Business areas - law, the legal framework of economic legislation, the improvement of civil and economic law of the Republic of Uzbekistan, interactive methods of teaching of legal disciplines.
Teaching courses: Economic Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan; Economic Procedure Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Main publications: She is an author of several scientific articles.