Department: International Private and Civil Law
Annotation of activities:
Graduated law faculty of Tashkent State University, qualification: lawyer. After graduation, he worked in state bodies, in various positions. In 2007-2011 he worked as the head of the department of "Civil Law" of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy (UWED), since 2011 he has been working as the head of the Department of “Theory and practice of building a democratic society in Uzbekistan” of the Center for Training Lawyers. In 1999 he became the candidate of legal sciences, in 2008 he defended doctoral dissertation, in 2013 received degree of assistant professor. He worked with the students of all courses of the faculty of "International Law", masters, trainee researchers and graduate students. Currently he is the Professor of "Civil Law" department of UWED.
Spheres of scientific interests: Methods of teaching of intellectual property rights, the right of information technologies, making case studies, glossaries, tests on intellectual property rights.
Teaching courses: international intellectual property law.
Main publications: He is an author of 5 textbooks, a monograph and several scientific articles.