Department: International Private and Civil Law
Graduated the faculty of "Jurisprudence" of Samarkand State University (bachelor) in 2002, qualification - lawyer. In 2002 he was enrolled in the master's degree of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy. In 2004 he was awarded the qualification of Master of International Law. From 2003 to 2004 he worked as a lawyer in the Chilanzar branch of People's Bank of Uzbekistan. From 2003 to 2008 worked as a lawyer in the position of deputy director of the law office «Fides». In 2007 he entered master’s course of the Tashkent State Economic University, major: "International Economic Relations". Graduated master’s degree in 2009. In 2008 he defended candidate dissertation on the topic of "Legal regulation of problems connected with the compensation of moral damages." In 2008, he worked as an assistant of hakim of Mirabad district of Tashkent city. Since 2009 has been working as the head of the law office «Absolvo Bona Fides». Since 2012, a senior lecturer of the department of "Civil Law" of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy. He conducts lessons with 4th year students.
Spheres of scientific interests:
Improvement of civil and civil procedure law, labor and commercial legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as interactive methods of teaching of legal disciplines.
Teaching courses: Labor Law, Civil Procedure Law.
Main publications: He is an author of 3 scientific articles.