01.04.2016    16:51    22599
On March 31, 2016 The University of world economy and diplomacy hosted a meeting of students of the "International law" with the deputies of the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis - the deputy chairman of the Committee on International Affairs and Interparliamentary Relations Zakir Sabirdzhanovich Umarov and a member of abovementioned Committee Khusnitdinovna Dilorom Fayzieva during the meeting there have been raised issues on parliamentary activities, the development of inter-parliamentary relations and the ongoing legislative work of the lower chamber of parliament.
The meeting took place in a lively atmosphere. During the dialogue, there were raised issues of the state youth policy, as well as the current legislative work on draft laws relating to international relations, national diplomatic and consular service.
At the end of a meeting, distinguished guests answered to the questions of students of university, and then they have wished young people great success in their studies and future careers.