December 7, 2017 in the auditorium of the UWED for students of 3 course of faculty "International law" was held on 1 intermediate examination (PC) in the form of a quiz on discipline of Financial and tax law dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
On the quiz as the jury was attended by the teaching staff of the chair "State construction and law" in the face F. Tasev, V. Davlyatov, N. Kadirova, Sh. Safarova, S. Ibadullaev and as a leading S. Murataev. In the course of the quiz questions were raised regarding the nature and significance of the constitutional-legal bases of financial and credit system of Uzbekistan, a separate financial and legal norms, as well as the importance and value of ongoing large-scale economic and financial reforms in the country. The winners of the quiz were presented with the most faithful guides, person books.
The result of quiz 2-group 3-rd course of the faculty of “International law” took the 1st place;
2-place 5-group;
3-place 4-group;
4-place 1 and 3 groups.
Seminarists of these groups were recommended to put the following points for the 1st interim control works, respectively: from 8.5 to 10.0 points;  from 8.0 to 8.8 points;  from 7.1 to 8.5 points;  from 6.5 to 7.7 points.