04.12.2017    14:19    7207
December 2, 2017 in the assembly hall of the UWED for students of the 2-year course of the faculty "International Law" was held 1-interim control work (PC) in the form of Vitorin on discipline Constitutional Law dated for the 25th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan.  On the quiz, the faculty "State Building and Law", represented by R. Yusuvalieva, A. Dadasheva, N. Kadirova, S. Urunbaev and S. Murataev as the presenter participated as a jury.  During the quiz questions were asked about the nature and significance of the constitution, the history of the creation of the basic law, the role of individual articles of the country's highest document, and the importance and significance of the large-scale reforms being implemented in the country.  Questions were also asked from the life of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan IA.  Karimova, from the life and work of the outstanding writer and great son of the Uzbek people Sh.R.  Rashidov.  The winners of the quiz were awarded the most faithful human - books.
As a result of the quiz, the 4th group of the second year of the faculty "International Law" took the first place;
2-place 5-group;
3-place 3-group;
4-place 2-group.
Seminarists of these groups were recommended to put the following points for the 1st interim control works, respectively: from 8.5 to 10.0 points;  from 8.0 to 8.8 points;  from 7.1 to 8.5 points;  from 6.5 to 7.7 points.