The scientific and practical seminar on “Career Secrets of Modern Women” was held on November 23, 2017 at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy. The event was carried out in the framework of the UWED week and was organized by the Committee of Women of the university.
The following prominent women were invited to participate at the seminar:
Melnikova Galina Vitalievna who is one of the first newscasters of the television of Uzbekistan, People’s Artist of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Commander of the orders “Fidokorona hizmat uchun”, “Dustlik” as well as the holder of the Prize “Oltin Qalam”;
Rakhimova Nigina Khayrullaevna - the Doctor of Doctor of Economic Sciences, Deputy Director of the Center for Applied Research “Ijtimoiy Fikr”
The given seminar was held by Ph.D. Professor and the Head of the Committee of Women of the UWED Sultanova Etibor Sadikovna. The female students of International Relations, International Law and International Economic Relations Faculties attended the event.