13.09.2017    09:07    8792
On the 9th of September in the framework of the Memorandum on cooperation in the sphere of law personnel preparation there was held a meeting between Tashkent State University of law, the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, Kara-Kalpak State University named after Berdakh and employees of Public procurator's office.
Responsible employees of public prosecution bodies, teachers and students of the universities and also mass media representatives took part in this meeting.
The students were thoroughly informed about close cooperation of Prosecutor General’s Office with the institutes of higher education on personnel preparation in law sphere, about creation of “Future public prosecutors” club, the aims and main priorities of this club and also about the procedure of entering it.
It was underlined that during the studying year the members of the club will have internships in public prosecution bodies, have the opportunity to use their theoretical knowledge on practice and take part in different contests on law and sport competitions.
The participants underlined the importance and timeliness of the creation of this club, That Will serve uniting law students, providing interconnection between theory and practice and preparation of the highly qualified law personnel.