13.10.2016    17:04    21039
On October 12th, 2016 during the curator lessons the discussion, dedicated to "Development of an entrepreneurship in the Republic of Uzbekistan" was held. The conversation took place among senior students of the Faculty of International Economic Relations. Sh. Sharifkhodzhayev, Professor of the department "World Economy and International Economic Relations" and professor of the department “Economic Theory” associate professor G. S. Taniyants conducted a talk.
At the beginning of the conversation the Resolution of the President of Uzbekistan "On additional measures to ensure the continuous development of business, the protection of private property and improving the quality of the business environment" was made public.  Students examined the contents of this Resolution and thoroughly considered some sections of the. The curators of academic groups A.Rasuleva, G.Abdurahimova, Abdullayev, L.Mingishev, G.Sultanova took an active part in discussion.
Students shared  ideas and views on the topic of conversation.