07.09.2017 / 14:46 / 11254
In pursuance of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan ПФ-5106 of July 5, 2017 "On improving the effectiveness of the State youth policy and supporting the activities of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan", as well as the joint decision of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of Uzbekistan and the Central Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan "Primary Organizations of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan in Higher Educational Institutions", the University of World Economy and Diplomacy is conducting elections of group leaders on September 4-5, faculty elections – September 6-10, and the University leader – September 18-19, 2017.
Elections will be held on the basis of the principle of democracy.
Candidates for the position of a Leader of the Primary Organization of the Youth Union of the UWED can submit documents to the Department of Spirituality and Enlightenment.
Building "A", room #6. Tel: 267-05-34, 319 (int.)